DWARKA COURT COMPLEX

 dwk_12

 

THE BUILDING OF DWARKA COURTS COMPLEX COMPLETED IN THE YEAR 2008 AND WAS INAUGURATED BY HON'BLE CHIEF JUSTICE OF INDIA SH. K.G. BALAKRISHANAN ON 6TH SEPTEMBER 2008.  DWARKA COURTS COMPLEX IS ANOTHER MODERN OPERATIONAL DISTRICT COURTS COMPLEX IN DELHI.

 

AT PRESENT FOLLOWING COURTS ARE FUNCTIONING AT DWARKA COURTS COMPLEX:

 

 

1.

COURTS OF DISTRICT JUDGES AND ADDITIONAL DISTRICT JUDGES

2.

COURTS OF ADDITIONAL SESSIONS JUDGES

3.

MOTOR ACCIDENT CLAIMS TRIBUNAL

4.

COURTS OF RENT CONTROLLERS & CIVIL JUDGES

5.

COURTS OF  ACMM &  MMS

6.

FAMILY COURTS

7.

DELHI LEGAL SERVICE AUTHORITY AT DWARKA COURTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DISTRICT/ADDITIONAL DISTRICT JUDGES AT DWARKA COURT

 

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTIONS

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

MS. RAVINDER KAUR

DISTRICT  & SESSIONS JUDGE

611

SOUTH-WEST

2.

SH. LAL SINGH

SUITS & APPEALS

602

SOUTH-WEST

3.

SH. VINOD KUMAR YADAV

SUITS & APPEALS

501

SOUTH-WEST

4.

SH. RAJ KR.TRIPATHI

SUIT & APPEAL

309

SOUTH-WEST                    

5.

SH. RAM LAL MEENA

SUIT &  APPEAL

310

SOUTH-WEST

6.

MS. MAMTA TAYAL

MEDIATION CELL INCHARGE

301

SOUTH -WEST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADDITIONAL SESSIONS JUDGES AT DWARKA COURT

 

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTIONS

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.        

SH. S.C. RAJAN              

NDPS ACT

614

SOUTH -WEST

2.        

SH. ALOK AGGARWAL                             

PC ACT (CBI )

603

SOUTH-WEST

3.        

SH. KANWALJEET ARORA

PC ACT ( CBI)

205

SOUTH -WEST

4.        

SH. VIJAY KUMAR DAHIYA

SC/ST/TADA/POTA/MACOCA

613

SOUTH -WEST

5.        

SH. VIRENDER BHATT

SPECIAL FAST TRACK COURT (SEXUAL ASSAULT ON WOMAN)

606

SOUTH -WEST

6.        

SH. SURESH KR. GUPTA

ELECTRICITY COURT

616

SOUTH -WEST

7.        

SH. RAKESH SYAL

PC ACT (CBI)

609

SOUTH -WEST

8.        

SH. VIKAS DHULL

SESSIONS CASES

302

SOUTH -WEST

9.        

SH. ASHUTOSH KUMAR

SESSIONS CASES

301

 

10.     

SH. ANIL KUMAR

SESSIONS CASES

516

SOUTH -WEST

11.     

SH. GAUTAM MANAN

SESSIONS CASES

610

SOUTH-WEST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MACT AT DWARKA COURT

 

S.NO.

NAME OF  JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTIONS

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

SH. DEEPAK JAGOTRA

PO/MACT

204

SOUTH -WEST

2.

SH. MOHINDER VIRAT

PO/MACT

202

SOUTH -WEST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCJ/RC/ARC/CCJ/JSCC/ASCJ AT DWARKA COURT

 

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTIONS

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT WISE

1.        

SH. VISHAL GOGNE

SCJ/RC

207

SOUTH -WEST

2.        

SH. DEEPAK SHEHRAWAT

ACJ/ARC

201

SOUTH -WEST

3.        

MS. VIPIN KUMAR RAI

JSCC/ ASCJ/GJ

209

SOUTH -WEST

4.        

SH. ARUN KUMAR

CIVIL JUDGE

003

SOUTH –WEST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACMM/MM AT DWARKA COURT

 

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL  OFFICER

JURISDICTIONS

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT WISE

1.        

SH. SATISH KUMAR ARORA,CMM

OLD CASES OF MAHIPALPUR (NOW PS CLOSED), FRESH FILING OF CBI & CRIME BRANCH,  SARFAESI ACT 2002, SPECIAL CELL, SPL TASK FORCE, OFFICIAL SECRETS, IPR (COPY RIGHTS ACT, PATENTS ACT ETC), DELHI PREVENTION OF DEFACEMENT OF PROPERTY ACT, 2007 U/S 195 R/W SECTION340 CR.P.C MADE BY THE COURTS OF RESPECTIVE DISTRICT / METROPOLITAN AREA

10

SOUTH-WEST

2.        

SH. VIJAY SHANKAR, ACMM

PS DWARKA SECTOR 23 , U/S 138 NI ACT

9

SOUTH-WEST

3.        

MS TYAGITA SINGH, MM (MAHILA COURT)

NANAKPURA, BINDAPUR, DWARKA, CHAWLA, NARAINA, KAPASHERA, SAGARPUR, DWARKA (S/N), BABA HARIDAS NAGAR, JAFARPUR KALAN

513

SOUTH-WEST

4.        

MS. RUCHIKA SINGLA

DWARKA (SOUTH), KAPASHERA

212

SOUTH-WEST

5.        

SH SUDHIR KUMAR SIROHI

DABRI, IMMORAL TRAFFIC (PREVENTION) ACT 1956

312

SOUTH-WEST

6.        

SH. PANKAJ SHARMA

PALAM AIRPORT, PALAM VILLAGE, MCD, DDA, IMMORAL TRAFFIC (PREVENTION) ACT 1956

213

SOUTH-WEST

7.        

MS MANIKA

BABA HARIDAS NAGAR, CHHAWLA, PS DWARKA NORTH

515

SOUTH-WEST

8.        

SH ARUN GOEL

SPECIAL COURTS OF  CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS WITHIN THE MEANING OF SARFESI

215

SOUTH-WEST

9.        

MS MANU VEDWAN

SPECIAL COURTS OF  CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS WITHIN THE MEANING OF SARFESI

313

SOUTH-WEST

10.     

SH GAURAV GUPTA

SPECIAL COURTS OF  CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS WITHIN THE MEANING OF SARFESI

608

SOUTH-WEST

11.     

SH GOPAL SINGH CHAUHAN

SPECIAL COURTS OF  CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS WITHIN THE MEANING OF SARFESI

615

SOUTH-WEST

12.     

MS CHARU GUPTA

(MAHILA COURT)

DABRI, NAJAFGARH, , MAHIPALPUR,, IGI AIRPORT, PALAM, DOMESTIC AIRPORT

315

SOUTH-WEST

13.     

SH VIKRAM

U/S138 NI ACT, PS BINDA PUR P S  J P KALAN

211

SOUTH-WEST

14.     

SH BABRU BHAN

SPECIAL COURTS OF  CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS WITHIN THE MEANING OF SARFESI

607

SOUTH-WEST

15.     

SH  JAGMOHAN SINGH

SPECIAL COURTS OF  CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS WITHIN THE MEANING OF SARFESI

504

SOUTH-WEST

16.     

MS MANU GOEL KHARB, MPL. MAGISTRATE  

WORK OF MUNICIPAL COURTS OF SOUTH AND CENTRAL ZONE, NAJAFGARH ZONE AND NDMC

12

SOUTH-WEST

17.     

SH RAVINDER SINGH-II

SPECIAL COURTS OF  CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS WITHIN THE MEANING OF SARFESI

503

SOUTH-WEST

18.     

SH. MANOJ KUMAR-II

WORK OF TRAFFIC COURTS OF CIRCLES DELHI CANTT. PALAM AIRPORT, NAJAFGARH, IGI AIRPORT & KAPASHERA

14

SOUTH-WEST

19.     

SH. SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH

WORK OF TRAFFIC COURTS OF CIRCLES R K PURAM, DWARKA & MAYAPURI

13

SOUTH-WEST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                           

 

 

 

 

FAMILY COURT AT DWARKA COURT

 

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL  OFFICER

JURISDICTIONS

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

SH. M.K. GUPTA

PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT

307

SOUTH- WEST

2.

MS. NEENA BANSAL KRISHANA

Addl.  PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY  COURT

303

SOUTH- WEST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DELHI LEGAL SERVICE AUTHORITY AT DWARKA COURT

 

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL  OFFICER

JURISDICTIONS

ROOM NO.

1.

SH. H.S. BHALLA

FULL TIME SECRETARY, DLSA

DLSA

http://delhidistrictcourts.nic.in/images/back_12.gif