KARKARDOOMA COURT COMPLEX

 

The building of Karkardooma Courts Complex was completed in the year 1997-98. A residential block for Judicial Officers and Staff is also located alongwith the regular Court building. At present following Courts are functioning at Karkardooma Courts Complex: -

 

1.

Courts of District Judges & Additional Sessions Judges

2.

Courts of Additional District Judges

3.

Motor Accident Claim Tribunals

4.

Labour Courts

5.

Industrial Tribunals

6.

Additional Rent Controller & Civil Judges

7.

ACMM & MMs

 

 

The residential block consists of four Type-VI Duplex Flats, seven Type-VI Flats, thirty Type-V Flats and fourteen Type-IV Flats for Judicial Officers apart from Type-III and Type-II Flats for Staff.

The Judicial Academy is also functioning from the Karkardooma Courts Complex for the time being till its own building is constructed. The Complex has a branch of UCO Bank and a Post Office for the use of the Court Staff, Litigants and Lawyers.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DISTRICT/ADDITIONAL DISTRICT JUDGES AT KARKARDOOMA COURT

 

 

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL  OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

SH. P.S. TEJI

DISTRICT JUDGE & ASJ

1

EAST

2.

SH. J.R. ARYAN

DISTRICT JUDGE & ASJ

2

NORTH-EAST

3.

SH. ANURAG SAIN

HMA

6

EAST

4.

SH. SURINDER KR.  SHARMA

SUIT AND APPEALS

15

EAST

5.

SH. PAWAN KUMAR MOTTO

SUIT AND APPEALS

8

EAST

6.

SH. REETESH SINGH

LAC/PROBATE/ GUARDIANSHIP/IPR

70

NORTH-EAST

7.

MS. SARITA BIRBAL

HMA

73

NORTH-EAST

8.

SH. VINOD GOEL

SUIT AND APPEALS

62

NORTH-EAST

9.

MS. SHAILENDER KUAR

INCHARGE MEDIATION CELL

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADDITIONAL SESSIONS JUDGES AT KARKARDOOMA COURT

 

 

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

SH. SANJAY GARG-I

TADA/POTA/MACOCA

76

EAST

2.

SH. T.R. NAVAL

SPECIAL FAST TRACK COURT ( SEXUAL ASSAULT ON WOMEN)

3

EAST

3.

SH. K.S. PAL

NDPS ACT

17

EAST

4.

SH. RAVINDER DUDEJA

FAST TRACK COURT

317

EAST

5.

SH RAJIV MEHRA

PC ACT (CBI)

4

EAST

6.

DR. SHAHABUDDIN

ELECTRICITY COURT

5

EAST

7.

SH. SUKHDEV SINGH

ELECTRICITY COURT

11

EAST

8.

SH. RAMESH KR- II

SEBI

75

NORTH –EAST

9.

SH. RAKESH KUMAR

SC/ST

65

NORTH- EAST

10.

MS.NISHA SAXENA

TADA/POTA/MACOCA

78

NORTH- EAST

11.

SH. T.S. KASHYAP

SESSIONS CASES

59

NORTH- EAST

12.

SH. BRIJESH KUMAR GARG

NDPS ACT

74

NORTH- EAST

13.

MS. ANURADHA SHUKLA BHARDWAJ

SESSIONS CASES

54

EAST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MACT AT KARKARDOOMA COURT

 

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

SH. B.S. CHUBAK

PO/MACT

69

EAST

2.

SH. ARVIND KUMAR

PO/MACT

7

EAST

3.

SH. A.S. AGGARWAL

PO/MACT

48

NORTH-EAST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LABOUR COURT AT KARKARDOOMA COURT

 

S.NO.

NAME OF  JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

SH. P.S. MALIK

PO/ LABOUR COURT

79

-

2.

SH. SATINDER KR. GAUTAM

PO/ LABOUR COURT

45

-

3.

SH. SANJAY SHARMA

PO/ LABOUR COURT

12

-

4.

SH. CHANDRA SHEKHAR

PO/ LABOUR COURT

13

-

5.

SH. CHANDRA GUPTA

PO/ LABOUR COURT

14

-

6.

SH. BHUPESH KUMAR

PO/ LABOUR COURT

10

-

7.

SH. RAKESH KUMAR SHARMA

PO/ LABOUR COURT

9

-

8.

SH. S.S. MALHOTRA

PO/ LABOUR COURT

50

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INDUSTRIAL TRIBUNAL   AT KARKARDOOMA COURT

 

 

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

SH. MAHAVIR SINGHAL

PO/ INDUSTRIAL TRIBUNAL  

80

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCJ/RC/ARC/CCJ/JSCC/ASCJ AT KARKARDOOMA COURTS

 

S.NO.

NAME  OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

MS. KIRAN BANSAL

SCJ/RC

22

EAST

2.

MS. RAVINDER BEDI

SCJ/RC

72

NORTH-EAST

3.

SH. RAVINDER SINGH-1

ACJ

21

EAST

4.

SH. SAURABH KULSHRESTHA

CCJ/ARC

28

EAST

5.

SH. JAGDISH KUMAR

JSCC/ASCJ/GJ

25

EAST

6.

SH. SIDHARTH MATHUR

ARC

53

EAST

7.

SH. RAKESH KUMAR-II

ARC

26

EAST

8.

MS. AACHAL TYAGI

CIVIL JUDGE

67

EAST

9

SH. SUMIT DASS

ACJ/ARC

60

NORTH-EAST

10.

SH. SATISH KR. ARORA

CCJ/ARC

64

NORTH-EAST

11.

SH. RAJ KUMAR

JSCC/ASCJ/GJ

57

NORTH-EAST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACMM/MM AT KARKARDOOMA COURT

 

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL  OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

SH. KULDEEP NARAYAN, ACMM

ANAND VIHAR OLD  AND FRESH FILING OF CRIME OLD CASES OF CBI DESIGNATED COURT OF FORGES/FAKE ST CERTIFICATE EOW ANAND  VIHAR RLY STATION

29

EAST

 

2.

SH. SHAILENDER MALIK, ACMM

SHAHDARA OLD & FRESH FILING OF CRIME EOW W&M ACT

68

NORTH- EAST

 

3.

SH. SANJEEV KUMAR

KRISHANA NAGAR GANDHI NAGAR, DDA, MCD, IMMORAL TRAFFIC                    ( PREVENTION) ACT 1956

18

EAST

 

4.

SH. MUNEESH GARG

GEETA COLONY, FARASH BAZAR ,IMMORAL TRAFFIC    ( PREVENTION) ACT 1956

34

EAST

 

5.

SH. VISHAL GOGNE

KALYAN PURI, PANDEV NAGAR

23

EAST

6.

MS. SHUCHI LALER

NEW ASHOK NAGAR, VIVEK VIHAR

19

EAST

7.

SH. DEVENDER KR. GARG

MAYUR VIHAR, MADHU VIHAR

30

EAST

8.

SH. S.P.S. LALER

PREET VIHAR

27

EAST

9.

SH. ATUL KRISHAN  AGGARWAL

SHAKARPUR, JAGAT PURI

YAMUNA BANK METRO

32

EAST

10.

SH  NAVEEN KR. KASHYAP

MANDAWALI, GAZIPUR

24

EAST

11.

MS. VANDANA JAIN

MAHILA COURT

16

EAST

12.

MS. BHAWANI SHARMA

MAHILA COURT

12 (MED.)

EAST

13.

SH. RAKESH KR. RAMPURI

U/S 138 NI ACT

20

EAST

DISTRICT

14.

SH. J.P. NAHAR

RELIEVER

 

EAST

15.

MS. BABITA PUNIYA

TRAFFIC CIRCLES

VIVEK VIHAR

KALYAN PURI

GANDHI NAGAR

71

EAST

16.

SH. SUJIT SAURABH

TRAFFIC CIRCLES

SHAHDARA

SEEMAPURI

SEELAMPUR

31

EAST

17.

SH. GAJENDER SINGH NAGAR

MUNICIPAL COURT

CIVIL LINES

CITY

SADAR, PAHAR GANJ

KAROL BAGH

SHAHDARA )NORTH SOUTH)

ZONES AND U/S 138 NI ACT

37

EAST

18.

SH. ANKUR JAIN,MM

WELCOME, GTB ENCLAVE,MCD

DDA, MS PARK, IMMORAL TRAFFIC ( PREVENTION ) ACT 1956

49

NORTH –EAST

19.

SH. SUNIL GUPTA,MM

SEEMA PURI, HARSH VIHAR

IMMORAL TRAFFIC (,PREVENTION ) ACT 1956

56

NORTH-EAST

20.

SH.  RAM LAL MEENA,MM

DVB, KHAJOORI KHAS

OLD CASES OF PS DILSHAD GARDEN (NOW CLOSED & MERGED IN MANSAROVER PARK & GTB ENCLAVE)

SONIA VIHAR

55

NORTH- EAST

21.

SH. JITENDER SINGH ,MM

GOKUL  PURI

63

NORTH-EAST

22.

MS. SUSHEEL BALA DAGAR,MM

METRO PS, SHASTRI PARK, JYOTI NAGAR

52

NORTH -EAST

23

MS. MAYURI SINGH,MM

NAND NAGRI, BHAJAN PURA

46

NORTH-EAST

24

SH. DHARMENDER RANA,MM

SEELAMPUR, ZAFRABAD

58

NORTH- EAST

25.

SH. MURARI PRASAD,MM

KARAWAL NAGAR, NEW USMANPUR

66

NORTH- EAST

26.

MS. SAVITRI ,MM

MAHILA COURT

51

NORTH- EAST

27.

MS. HARLEEN SINGH,MM

MAHILA COURT

11 (MED.)

NORTH- EAST