JUDGE & ADD. DISTRICT JUDGE AT DWARKA COURTS

 

 

 

 

 

S.NO

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT WISE

1.

SH. I.S. MEHTA

DISTRICT JUDGE  & ASJ / JUDGE I/C, SOUTH-WEST DISTRICT

611

SOUTH WEST

2.

MS. MAMTA TAYAL

LAC, GUARDIANSHIP, PROBATE AND IPR

604

SOUTH WEST

3.

SH. DAYA PRAKASH

SUIT & APPEAL

605

SOUTH WEST

4.

SH. KOVAI VENUGOPAL

SUIT & APPEAL

502

SOUTH WEST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADDITIONAL SESSIONS JUDGE AT DWARKA COURTS

 

 

 

 

 

S.NO

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

 DISTRICT WISE

1.

SH. N.K. KAUSHIK

SESSIONS CASES

603

SOUTH WEST

2.

SH. VIRENDER BHATT

SESSIONS CASES

606

SOUTH WEST

3.

SH. VIJAY KUMAR DAHIYA

SESSIONS CASES

613

SOUTH WEST

4.

SH. S.C. RAJAN

NDPS

614

SOUTH WEST

5.

SH. KANWAL JEET ARORA

CBI

205

SOUTH WEST

6.

SH. SURESH KUMAR GUPTA

ELECTRICITY COURT

616

SOUTH WEST

7. 

SH. RAKESH SYAL

PC ACT

 

SOUTH WEST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MACT AT DWARKA COURTS

 

 

 

 

S.NO

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT WISE

1.

SH. AMAR NATH

204

SOUTH- WEST

2.

SH. ARUN BHARDWAJ

203

SOUTH-WEST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CIVIL JUDGES AT DWARKA COURTS

 

 

 

 

S.NO

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

ROOM NO.

 DISTRICT WISE

1.

MS. REKHA, ACJ-CUM-ARC

201

SOUTH WEST

2.

SH. VIKAS DHULL, SR. CJ-CUM-RC

302

SOUTH WEST

3.

SH. NAVEEN ARORA ,JSCC-CUM-ASCJ-CUM-GUARDIANSHIP JUDGE-CUM-CCJ-CUM-ARC

207

SOUTH WEST

4.

SH. ASHISH AGGARWAL

503

SOUTH WEST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACMM/MM AT DWARKA COURT

 

 

 

 

 

S.NO

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT WISE

1.

SH.SANJAY BANSAL, ACMM -1

STATE CASES OF CRIME (SOUTH-WEST), MAHIPALPUR ( NOW PS CLOSED) DWARKA, EOW , DWARKA SOUTH

9

SOUTH WEST

2.

SH. SAMEER BAJPAI, ACMM-2

 IGI &  EOW, IGI METRO STATION

10

SOUTH WEST

3.

SH.VIPIN KHARB,MM

SPECIAL COURT OF CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS

209

SOUTH WEST

4.

SH. HARVINDER SINGH,MM 

SPECIAL COURT OF CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS

215

SOUTH WEST

5.

MS. PURVA SAREEN,MM

MAHILA COURT (SOUTH-WEST & IGI + DOMESTIC VOILENCE & 125 CR. PC OF SOUTH WEST DISTRICT & IGI AIRPORT)

315

SOUTH WEST

6.

SH. TARUN YOGESH,MM

DELHI CANTT.,MCD, DDA,

511

SOUTH WEST

7.

SH. VIVEK KUMAR GULIA,MM

NAJAFGARH

512

SOUTH WEST

8.

SH. SONU AGNIHOTRI,MM

KAPASHERA

214

SOUTH WEST

9.

SH. ARUL VARMA,MM

SPECIAL COURT OF CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS

210

NEW DELHI, SOUTH,  SOUTH EAST AND  SOUTH WEST DISTRICT

10.

SH. VINAY SINGHAL,MM

SPECIAL COURT OF CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS

213

NEW DELHI, SOUTH,  SOUTH EAST AND  SOUTH WEST DISTRICT

11.

SH. PAWAN KUMAR,MM

SPECIAL COURT OF CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS

312

NEW DELHI, SOUTH,  SOUTH EAST AND  SOUTH WEST DISTRICT

12.

MS. NITI PHUTELA,MM

SPECIAL COURT OF CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS

313

NEW DELHI, SOUTH,  SOUTH EAST AND  SOUTH WEST DISTRICT

13.

MS. SUSHEEL BALA DAGAR,MM

SPECIAL COURT OF CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS

314

NEW DELHI, SOUTH,  SOUTH EAST AND  SOUTH WEST DISTRICT

14.

SH. AMIT ARORA

SPECIAL COURT OF CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS

509

NEW DELHI, SOUTH,  SOUTH EAST AND  SOUTH WEST DISTRICT

15.

SH. AJAY SINGH SHEKHAWAT ,MM

SPECIAL COURT OF CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS

510

NEW DELHI, SOUTH,  SOUTH EAST AND  SOUTH WEST DISTRICT

16.

SH. MANOJ KUMAR

TRAFFIC COURT DELHI CANTT. PALAM AIRPORT,
NAZAFGARH (NC)

14

SOUTH-WEST

17.

SH. JAGMINDER SINGH,MM

DABRI

316

NEW DELHI, SOUTH,  SOUTH EAST AND  SOUTH WEST DISTRICT

18.

SH. NAVJEET BUDHIRAJA,MM

SPECIAL COURT OF CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS

216

NEW DELHI, SOUTH,  SOUTH EAST AND  SOUTH WEST DISTRICT

19.

SH. ARUN KUMAR

SPECIAL COURT OF CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS

309

NEW DELHI, SOUTH,  SOUTH EAST AND  SOUTH WEST DISTRICT

20.

SH. SACHIN SANGWAN,MM

SANGAM VIHAR

310

NEW DELHI, SOUTH,  SOUTH EAST AND  SOUTH WEST DISTRICT

21.

MS. MANISHA TRIPATHY,MM

SPECIAL COURT OF CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS

311

NEW DELHI, SOUTH,  SOUTH EAST AND  SOUTH WEST DISTRICTT

22.

SH. SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH

TRAFFIC CIRCLES  R.K. PURAM,  DWARKA

15

NEW DELHI, SOUTH,  SOUTH EAST AND  SOUTH WEST DISTRICT

23.

SH. KISHOR KUMAR,MM

MCD ZONES
SOUTH AND CENTRAL ZONE, NAJAFGARH,  WEST ZONE , NDMC

16

 

24.

SH. PAWAN SINGH RAJAWAT,MM

INDER PURI

513

SOUTH-WEST

25.

SH. SHARAD GUPTA,MM

J.P. KALAN , CHAWLA, BINDAPUR,, BABA HARIDAS NAGAR

514

SOUTH-WEST

26.

SH. SUNIL GUPTA,MM

TRAFFIC COURT IGI AIR PORT, MAYAPURI KAPASHERA (NC)

13

SOUTH-WEST

.27.

SH. HARJYOT SINGH BHALLA

DWARKA NORTH

 

NEW COURT

28.

MS. RUCHIKA SINGLA

DWARKA SOUTH

 

NEW COURT

29.

SH. SUDHIR KR. SIROHI

PALAM AIRPORT (DOMESTIC AIRPORT)

 

NEW COURT

30.

SH. PANKAJ SHARMA

PALAM VILLAGE

 

NEW COURT

31.

MS. MANISHA KHURANA

NARAINA

 

NEW COURT

32.

SH. DHIRENDER RANA

SAGAR PURM DHAULA KUAN (SOUTH CAMPUS)

 

NEW COURT

33.

SH. VIKRAM

J.P. KALAN

 

NEW COURT

34.

MS. MANIKA

BABA HARIDAS NAGAR, CHHAWLA

 

NEW COURT

35.

SH. BABRU BHAN

NI ACT

 

NEW COURT

36.

SH. AKASH JAIN

NI ACT

 

NEW COURT

37.

SH. ARUN GOEL

NI ACT

 

NEW COURT

38.

SH. SWATI KATIYAR

NI ACT

 

NEW COURT

39.

SH. ABHILASH MALHOTRA

NI ACT

 

NEW COURT

40.

MS. MANU VEDWAN

NI ACT

 

NEW COURT

41.

SH. GOPAL SINGH CHAUHAN

NI ACT

 

NEW COURT

42.

SH. GAGANDEEP JINDAL

NI ACT

 

NEW COURT

43

SH. RAVINDER SINGH -II

NI ACT

 

NEW COURT